More actions
Created page with "Nest has an email server running. You can check your email using your preferred email client, the mutt CLI client on nest, or the [https://roundcube.hackclub.app/ roundcube] webmail client. == IMAP connection information == {| class="wikitable" |+ IMAP information |- | IMAP Hostname || hackclub.app |- | IMAP port || 993 |- | IMAP TLS? || Yes |- | IMAP Username || your-nest-username |- | IMAP Password || your-nest-password |}" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Nest has an email server running. You can check your email using your preferred email client, the mutt CLI client on nest, or the [https://roundcube.hackclub.app/ roundcube] webmail client. | Nest has an email server running. You can check your email using your preferred email client, the mutt CLI client on nest, or the [https://roundcube.hackclub.app/ roundcube] webmail client. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ IMAP information | |+ IMAP connection information | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IMAP Hostname || hackclub.app | | IMAP Hostname || hackclub.app | ||
| Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IMAP Password || your-nest-password | | IMAP Password || your-nest-password | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ SMTP connection information | |||
|- | |||
| SMTP Hostname || hackclub.app | |||
|- | |||
| SMTP port || 587 | |||
|- | |||
| SMTP TLS? || starttls | |||
|- | |||
| SMTP Username || your-nest-username | |||
|- | |||
| SMTP Password || your-nest-password | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:53, 22 November 2024
Nest has an email server running. You can check your email using your preferred email client, the mutt CLI client on nest, or the roundcube webmail client.
| IMAP Hostname | hackclub.app |
| IMAP port | 993 |
| IMAP TLS? | Yes |
| IMAP Username | your-nest-username |
| IMAP Password | your-nest-password |
| SMTP Hostname | hackclub.app |
| SMTP port | 587 |
| SMTP TLS? | starttls |
| SMTP Username | your-nest-username |
| SMTP Password | your-nest-password |